Julia Thomas
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1689048308
Julia Thomas
Addiction Counselor
She is located at 11776 Mariposa Road #103 in Hesperia, CA 92345. Can help patients with the following: Alcoholism, Anger Management, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Cocaine Addiction, Isolation, Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689048308. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 245-4262. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Julia Thomas, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Julia Thomas.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Looking for more Addiction Counselors?
Out of the 36 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11776 Mariposa Road Hesperia, 92345, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11776 Mariposa Road Hesperia, 92345, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3850 Crenshaw Boulevard Los Angeles, 90008, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11959 Mariposa Road Hesperia, 92345, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11776 Mariposa Road Hesperia, 92345, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 934 North Mountain Avenue Suite B-E Upland, 91786, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11776 Mariposa Road Hesperia, 92345, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11776 Mariposa Road Hesperia, 92345, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11776 Mariposa Road Hesperia, 92345, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11951 Hesperia Road Hesperia, 92345, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Julia Thomas accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Julia Thomas accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Julia Thomas?
Julia Thomas's office is located at 11776 Mariposa Road #103 in Hesperia, CA 92345.
Does Julia Thomas have affiliation with practices?
Julia Thomas is affiliated with Aegis Treatment Centers.
What conditions does Julia Thomas treat?
Julia Thomas provides treatment for Alcoholism, Anger Management, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Cocaine Addiction, Isolation, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.